1 / 20

Apartment with sea views in Altea for sale
Spain · Alicante · Altea · Mascarat
€479,000
Price/m²: €2,6173
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
183 m²
Built Area
Year Built: 2007·Status: Resale
Apartments Sea views Pool
About This Property
Spectacular and spacious luxury flat with views to the sea, the port of Mascarat and panoramic views to the village of Mascarat. This flat is unique for the qualities with which it has been completely refurbished using high quality materials. The property consists of 183m2 divided into a huge living room of 40m2, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an open plan kitchen.
EQUIPMENT:
The flat has a fully equipped kitchen with all new appliances, and laundry area. It has a water softener for the whole house, an alarm for security and a domotic system.
The windows have been replaced by mirrored security glass with mosquito nets and electric blinds.
The property has a nice terrace with sea views of about 15m2.
AREA:
The property is situated in Mascarat, Altea, 3 minutes drive from the beach, port and restaurants. Calpe is 7 minutes by car, the centre of Altea 5 minutes and Alicante airport 70km.
Excellent opportunity to acquire a property with high qualities and an exclusive design.
Basic Characteristics
Reference2150
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Built Area183 m²
Useful Area162 m²
Year Built2007