1 / 20
Beautiful villa with pool in Altea for sale
Spain · Alicante · Altea · Altea La Vella
€525,000
€595,000-12%Price/m²: €2,4423
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
215 m²
Built Area
964 m²
Plot
Status: Resale
Detached houses Pool
About This Property
A beautiful villa of 215 m2 of construction distributed over 2 floors. The MAIN FLOOR consists of a living room with access to the garden and pool, a bedroom with double bed and en suite bathroom, a kitchen with access to the garden and a toilet. The living room is distributed in a sitting area with sofas and a fireplace and another dining area next to the kitchen.
FIRST FLOOR consists of 3 bedrooms and a bathroom with bathtub. This floor has a terrace with sea views which can be accessed from the corridor of this floor. The villa has a porch for about 3 cars and a garden that surrounds the whole house full of well kept plants and trees. On the side of the house there is a barbecue area with table and chairs.
EQUIPMENT:
The villa has new windows recently changed, with double glazing, pre-installation of underfloor heating, air conditioning in all rooms of the house, 14 solar panels that reduce the electricity bill by 75%, fitted wardrobes, furniture throughout the house, barbecue, laundry.
AREA:
The house is located in Altea, in the area of Santa Clara. It is a quiet area 15 minutes drive from the centre of Altea, the beach of Altea and the port of Mascarat. The airport is 60 km away, Calpe 13 km, Benidorm 12 km and within a radius of 20 km there are several golf courses.
Basic Characteristics
Reference3523
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3
Built Area215 m²
Useful Area180 m²
Plot964 m²
Energy ClassC
Features & Amenities