1 / 6

Charming Modern Detached House in Poble Nou de Benitatxell
Spain · Alicante · Benitachell · Cumbre del Sol
€739,000
Price/m²: €5,1682
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
143 m²
Built Area
479 m²
Plot
Status: In project
Detached houses Pool
About This Property
Introducing a beautifully designed modern detached house in the picturesque town of Poble Nou de Benitatxell, boasting 143m2 of useful living space and a generous 479m2 plot. This property, currently in the project phase, is available for sale and offers an open-plan layout with 2 spacious bedrooms and 3 well-appointed bathrooms. The south-east orientation of the house ensures ample natural light and breathtaking mountain views.
FEATURES AND EQUIPMENTS:
This contemporary home comes equipped with a range of luxurious features and modern amenities. The property boasts a stunning terrace and a private balcony, perfect for enjoying the captivating mountain views. Parking is a breeze with private parking available, while the open-plan kitchen is perfect for entertaining guests. The separate laundry room and pantry offer additional storage and functionality.
The private garden and swimming pool provide the perfect outdoor oasis for relaxation and entertainment. The home is fitted with air conditioning and central heating, ensuring year-round comfort. The floor heating system adds a touch of luxury, while the solar panels make this property eco-friendly and energy-efficient. Fitted wardrobes in the bedrooms provide ample storage space.
Safety and security are ensured with an advanced alarm system, 24-hour security system, and a shielded door.
AREA:
Nestled in the charming town of Poble Nou de Benitatxell, this property offers a perfect blend of tranquil living and easy access to nearby amenities. The nearest beach, Cala Moraig, is approximately 3.5 km away, providing a stunning location for sunbathing, swimming, and enjoying various water sports. Alicante Airport is approximately 90 km away, making travel to and from the property convenient.