Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 1
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 2
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 3
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 4
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 5
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 6
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 7
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 8
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 9
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 10
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 11
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 12
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 13
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 14
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 15
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 16
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 17
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 18
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 19
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 20
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 21
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 22
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 23
Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol — photo 24
1 / 24

Contemporary 4-bed villa in Portichol

Spain · Alicante · Jávea · Tossalet-Cap Martí

€1,000,000

Price/m²: €4,545

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

220 m²

Built Area

1,399 m²

Plot

Year Built: 1983·Status: Under construction
Detached houses 1st line to the sea

About This Property

This detached house in Portichol–Balcón al Mar, Jávea/Xàbia, offers a rare opportunity to acquire a large, private plot of approximately 1,399 m² in one of the most sought-after residential areas of the Costa Blanca. The property is currently under construction, allowing the future owner to enjoy the advantages of a modernized home while FEATURES AND EQUIPMENTS The house is designed with comfort, security, and energy efficiency in mind, combining traditional villa living with modern equipment. Several terraces extend the living space outdoors, providing ideal areas for al fresco dining, sunbathing, or creating a chill-out corner overlooking the garden and pool area if the buyer decides to install one. These terraces will naturally become the heart of day-to-day life, especially in the long Mediterranean spring and summer seasons. Private parking on the plot offers convenient access for residents and guests, with enough exterior space for multiple vehicles. A practical pantry adds valuable storage for kitchen supplies and household items, helping keep the main living spaces clear and organized, especially useful for fa AREA Located in the Portichol–Balcón al Mar area of Jávea/Xàbia, this property sits in one of the most established and appreciated residential zones of the town. The neighborhood is characterized by detached villas on generous plots, quiet streets, and a relaxed atmosphere, surrounded by pine trees and natural coves. It is particularly popular among both international and local residents seeking a peaceful setting close to the sea but away from the busiest tourist areas. From this location, you are very close to some of Jávea’s most emblematic coves. Cala Portitxol (also known as Cala Barraca), with its white fishermen’s houses and turquoise waters, lies approximately 1.5–2 km away, a short drive of just a few minutes. Cala Ambolo and the scenic viewpoints of the Cabo