1 / 15

Freshly Renovated 3-Bedroom Apartment – First Line Arenal Beach
Spain · Alicante · Calpe · Arenal-Bol Beach
€500,000
Price/m²: €5,5563
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
90 m²
Built Area
Status: Remodelled
Apartments Sea views 1st line to the sea
About This Property
Beautifully renovated and very cozy apartment located on the first line of Arenal Beach in Calpe, with private parking and direct access to the promenade. An ideal home to enjoy seaside living all year round.
Situated on the 5th floor (no lift), the apartment features a bright open-plan kitchen and living room, creating a comfortable and modern living space. From here, you access the terrace with lovely sea views, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Mediterranean atmosphere.
The property offers three exterior bedrooms, one with a double bed and two with single beds, as well as two full bathrooms. The apartment has been fully renovated, offering a fresh, modern design, excellent natural light and a very pleasant living environment.
FEATURES AND EQUIPMENTS
AREA
Located directly on Playa Arenal-Bol, the apartment is within walking distance of all services, restaurants, shops and public transport, making it ideal for comfortable long-term living.
Regarding air connections, the nearest major airport is Alicante Airport (ALC). From Puerto–Playa Arenal-Bol in Calpe, the distance to Alicante Airport is approximately 75 km by road, about 50–60 minutes by car.