1 / 41
Modern house with sea views in Sierra de Altea
Spain · Alicante · Altea · Sierra de Altea
€849,000
Price/m²: €2,5194
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
337 m²
Built Area
Year Built: 2009·Status: Resale
Detached houses Sea views Pool
About This Property
For sale fantastic modern house with sea views in Sierra de Altea, in a gated complex with security. The property has 222 m2 living area and 337 m2 built. In total, it has 4 bedrooms with en suite bathrooms and 1 toilet. It is distributed in 3 levels connected by stairs and private elevator. From all heights and rooms there are fantastic views of the sea, Altea and the mountains.
We access through the upper floor, where we find the closed garage for 2 cars, the entrance hall and a bedroom with en suite bathroom and a dressing room.
We go down to the first floor, where we find the living-dining room with fireplace, fully equipped open kitchen and a toilet. From this floor we can access the outdoor terrace, where is the barbecue area with dining area, private pool and lounge area.
On the ground floor there are 3 bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, double height interior garden and outdoor laundry area.
EQUIPMENT:
The house is fully equipped and has everything for comfortable living, so it is a perfect choice if you want to buy house in Altea to live all year round or to come on vacation. It has air conditioning hot and cold, fireplace in the living room and pre-installation of gas central heating. It also has fitted closets and private elevator.
ZONE:
The house is located in Sierra de Altea. This area offers a perfect balance between the tranquility of the mountains and accessibility to essential services and activities. The proximity to the AP-7 freeway allows easy access to nearby cities such as Benidorm and Alicante, as well as the Alicante-Elche airport, which is about 70 km away.