Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 1
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 2
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 3
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 4
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 5
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 6
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 7
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 8
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 9
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 10
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 11
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 12
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 13
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 14
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 15
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 16
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 17
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 18
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 19
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 20
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 21
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 22
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 23
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 24
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 25
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 26
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 27
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 28
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 29
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 30
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 31
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 32
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 33
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 34
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 35
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 36
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 37
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 38
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 39
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 40
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 41
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 42
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 43
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 44
Villa with pool for sale in Altea — photo 45
1 / 45

Villa with pool for sale in Altea

Spain · Alicante · Altea · Sierra de Altea

€1,100,000

Price/m²: €3,264

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

337 m²

Built Area

1,287 m²

Plot

Year Built: 2002·Status: Resale
Detached houses Pool

About This Property

Discover this captivating Mediterranean-Rustic-Ibizan style villa, located in the picturesque area of Sierra Altea. This property is available for sale and boasts a generous total built area of 337m2 and sits on a plot of 1287m2. Built in 2002, the west facing house enjoys stunning mountain and countryside views, offering an idyllic retreat for nature lovers. The residence consists of 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing ample space for family and guests. FEATURES AND FITTINGS: This charming property offers a wealth of features and amenities to ensure a comfortable and luxurious living experience. The 20m2 terrace offers the perfect space for relaxing and entertaining outdoors, while the private garden and barbecue area allow for al fresco dining in a stunning setting. The house is fitted with split air conditioning and home automation. There are also 3 private parking spaces and 2 closed garages. The independent kitchen is fully equipped for all your culinary needs, and the basement, laundry room and dressing room offer additional functional spaces. There is a gymnasium and a tourist licence. Security and comfort are prioritised with an alarm system, armoured door, electric shutters and double glazing. The house is also equipped with central heating for the colder winter months. AREA: Situated in the serene and picturesque region of Sierra Altea, this property offers an ideal balance of tranquillity and accessibility. The nearest beach, Cap Negret, is only a 6km drive away, providing the perfect place for sunbathing, swimming and water sports. The bustling town of Altea, known for its charming old town and vibrant arts scene, is also within easy reach. Alicante airport is 68.9 km away, ensuring that you will be able to enjoy your stay.to convenient access for international travel.